Lotto 3331 - A201 Arte impressionista e moderna - venerdì, 01. luglio 2022, 17h00

BALTASAR LOBO

(Cerecinos de Campos 1910–1993 Paris)
Torse penché dans l'espace. 1970.
White Carrara marble.
Signed on the right hind leg: Lobo.
17.5 × 23.5 × 12 cm.

Provenance: - Galerie Nathan, Zurich. - Dr. Dorothea Bührle collection, Zurich, acquired from the above gallery in 1985 and by descent to the present owner. Exhibited: Zurich 1985, Lobo, Galerie Nathan, 23.4.–13.7.1985, no. 5. Literature: Joseph-Émile Muller: Lobo. Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre sculpté, Lausanne 1985, no. 334 (with ill.).

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 43 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)