Lotto 6019 - ibid129 Dipinti antichi - solo online - mercoledì, 28. settembre 2022, 13h00

18th century follower of ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht)
Still life with fruit and bird before a window.
Oil on canvas.
85 × 72.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss collection.

Condition:
Oil on lined canvas. Paint surface shows a degree of wear in places, with a fine network of craquelure. Slight stretcher marks and colour abrasions along the edges.
Under UV: some retouching visible along the edges, on the still life elements and in the background. Varnish fluoresces greenish.
Dimensions with frame: 103 × 89.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 3 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)