Lotto 3204 - A204 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 31. marzo 2023, 16h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Forest landscape with pond.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower center: JSW (ligature).
44 × 65 cm.

Provenance:
- A gift from Johann Wilhelm Schirmers to his painter colleague and friend Julius Hübner (1806–1882).
- Since then in family collection.
- By descent to the current owner, private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 21 040 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)