Lotto 4216 - W253 Orologi e mobili - online only - mercoledì, 28. giugno 2017, 10h00

PAIR OF PAINTED FAUTEUILS "EN CABRIOLET",

Louis XVI, France. Indistinctly signed and stamped VF.
Shaped wood, carved with rosettes and scrolls, and painted gray. Padded seat and backrest. Blue/gray patterned fabric cover.
56x48x79 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Venduto per CHF 2 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)