Lotto 4225 - ibid102 Mobili, orologi, sculture - solo online - mercoledì, 03. aprile 2019, 13h00

PAIR OF PAINTED CORNER BANQUETTES,

Transition, Venice, 18th century.
Wood, moulded and carved with rosettes, scrolls and leaves, painted dark green, and in part gilt. Padded seat and backrest. Silk cover.
150x100x83 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)