Lotto 3731 - A191 Stampe e multipli - sabato, 07. dicembre 2019, 10h00

YUKINORI YANAGI

(Fukuoka 1959–lives and works in Hiroshima)
Hinomaru. 1991.
Lot of 6 lithographs, collage and embossing. 35/35. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Yukinori Yanagi. Varying image sizes on wove paper 84.5 x 61 cm. Published by Peter Blum Edition, New York.

Provenienz:
- Peter Blum Edition, New York.
- Bei obiger Galerie auf der Art Basel vom heutigen Besitzer erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)