Lotto 3248* - A172 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 27. marzo 2015, 17h00

HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE DELPY

(Joigny 1842–1910 Paris)
Au bord de l'Oise. Oil on panel. Signature lower right: H.C.Delpy. With monogram branded verso on the wooden panel: H.C.D. 40 x 71 cm. Provenance:– Koller Zürich, 1970s.–Acquired at the above auction, private collection, Vienna Michel Rodrique has confirmed the authenticity of this work, which he has examined in the original.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts mit Signatur: H.C.Delpy. Verso auf der Holzplatte eingebranntes Monogramm: H.C.D.
40 x 71 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 12 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)