Lotto 3214* - A204 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 31. marzo 2023, 16h00

EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE

(Paris 1854–1941 Chérence)
Place Denfert-Rochereau, Paris.
Watercolour and gouache on paper.
Signed lower left: E. Galien-Laloue.
21 × 33.5 cm.

Provenance:
European collection.

Our thanks to Noé Willer who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 6 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)