Lotto 7017 - ibid125 Stampe e multipli - solo online - mercoledì, 08. dicembre 2021, 15h00

BERNARD BUFFET

(Paris 1928–1999 Tourtour)
La prise de la Bastille. 1979.
Colour lithograph. E.A., artist's proof, outside the edition of 100. Signed and dated lower right in pencil and dedicated centre bottom: Bernard Buffet 79 Pour Armand et Raymonde amicalement. Sheet size 48 × 105 cm on wove paper (visible dimensions).

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Venduto per CHF 550 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)