Lotto 1672 - A135 Art Nouveau e Art Déco - martedì, 06. dicembre 2005, 16h00

BRONZE FIGURE OF WATER CARRIER WITH CHILD, Dh. Chiparus. On marble plinth. Bronze with cold patina. The feet, arms and faces in carved ivory. The bronze signed DH. Chiparus, H. 54 cm.

Wasserträgerin mit Kind, auf rechteckigem Marmorsockel. Bronze kaltpatiniert. Füsse, Arme und Gesichter in Elfenbein geschnitzt. Bronze signiert DH. Chiparus, H. 54 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Venduto per CHF 23 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)