Lotto 3309 - Z20 Libri - venerdì, 23. giugno 2006, 13h30

CHAGALL - BIBLE / DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE. Edition 'Verve', Vol. VIII, Nos. 33/34 and Vol. X, Nos. 37/38. Paris, Editions de la Revue Verve, 1956 and 1960. Folio, with 28 (16 colour) original lithographs in vol 1 and 47 (24 colour) original lithographs in vol 2 by Marc Chagall. 2 card bindings with original colour lithographs on covers. Both bibles complete with stunning lithographs and a further 201 plates.- Vol 2 in English edition. Good spotless condition. Literature: Monod 1531. Mourlot I, 117-146 and II, 230-277.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 9 000 / 11 000 | (€ 9 280 / 11 340)

Venduto per CHF 10 710 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)