Lotto 126 - A136 Arte asiatica - sabato, 25. marzo 2006, 10h00

CLOISONNÉ PAINTING in shaped frame with a series of red glass beads. Woman with the peaches of immortality in a basket. She is walking under a pine. In the background: Peony bush and a Lingzhi mushroom. Cloisons are fire-gilded. China, 19th century. H 21 cm. Berti Aschmann Collection.

in passig geformtem Rahmen mit einer Reihe roter Glassteine eingefasst. Dame mit den Pfirsichen der Unsterblichkeit in einem Körbchen. Sie wandelt unter einer Kiefer hindurch, im Hintergrund Päonienstrauch und Lingzhi-Pilz. Cloisons feuervergoldet. China, 19.Jh. H 21 cm.

Sammlung Berti Aschmann.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Venduto per CHF 2 640 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)