Lotto 1295* - A142 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 20. settembre 2007, 10h00
MANTEL CLOCK "NARCISSE",Empire/Restauration, the dial signed GASTON JOLLY A PARIS (Gaston Jolly, maitre 1784), Paris circa 1815/25. Matte and polished gilt bronze, also burnished bronze. With enamel dial and Paris movement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. 35x15x46 cm. Provenance: private collection, Belgium
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)
Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)