Lotto 1148* - A137 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 22. giugno 2006, 10h00

CHEST OF DRAWERS "A MARQUETERIE DE PAYSAGES", Transition, stamped P. ROUSSEL (Pierre Roussel, maitre 1765), Paris circa 1770. Tulipwood, rosewood and partly dyed precious woods in veneer and finely inlaid on all sides with townscapes and ruins, fillets and frieze. The shaped front with 2 sans traverse drawers with 3 narrow drawers above these, exceptionally fine matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and sabots and shaped "Griotte Rouge" top. 108x54x88 cm. Provenance: from a Paris collection.

Transition, sign. P. ROUSSEL (Pierre Roussel, Meister 1765), Paris um 1770.
Rosenholz, Palisander und teils getönte Edelhölzer gefriest sowie allseitig ausserordentlich fein eingelegt mit Stadt- und Ruinenlandschaften, Filets und Zierfries. Prismierter Korpus auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit markant geschweiften Beinen. In der Mitte vorstehende Front mit 2 Schubladen ohne Traverse, darüber 3 schmale, nebeneinander liegende Schubladen. Ausserordentlich feine, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -sabots. Profilierte "Griotte Rouge"-Platte. 108x54x88 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 250 000 / 450 000 | (€ 257 730 / 463 920)

Venduto per CHF 327 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)