Lotto 2023 - A138 Gioielli - martedì, 19. settembre 2006, 16h00

DIAMOND AND ENAMEL PENDANT/BROOCH, ca 1880. Yellow gold. Attractive pendant with black enamelled borders, completely set with 1 old-mine-cut diamond of ca. 0.30 ct and 20 diamond roses in rosetta-shaped chaton settings. The end consists of 3 pendants below one another, on a movable mount, consisting of a diamond rose and a black enamel droplet motif. Removable, leaf-shaped, partially black enamelled eyelet, enamel damaged. Can also be worn as a brooch.

Gelbgold.
Attraktiver Anhänger mit schwarz emaillierten Rändern, ganz ausgefasst mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.30 ct und 20 Diamant-Rosen in rosettenförmigen Chatonfassungen. Als Abschluss 3 Pendentifs aus je 1 beweglich untereinander montierten Diamant-Rose und einem schwarz emaillierten Tropfenmotiv. Abnehmbare, blattförmige, teilweise schwarz emaillierte Anhängeöse, Email bestossen. Auch als Brosche tragbar.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Venduto per CHF 1 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)