Lotto 1001 - A146 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 18. settembre 2008, 10h00
SAINT CLAUDINE,Limoges, beginning of the 18th century Monogrammed BN and inscribed verso BPTE NOUAILHER EMALLIEUR À LIMOGES (Jean Baptiste I Nouailher, 1699-1775). Polychrome enamel painting with gold. The corners with scrolls in relief. Inscribed below STE CLAUDINE MARTIRE. 18x15 cm.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Venduto per CHF 1 620 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)