Lotto 1072* - A143 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 06. dicembre 2007, 10h00

PAIR OF IMPORTANT MIRRORS WITH PUTTI,Baroque, Rome or Florence, 18th century Pierced and finely carved with putti, cartouches, leaves and frieze. With cut glass mirror plates. H 230 cm, W 148 cm. Provenance: from an English collection.

Barock, Rom oder Florenz, 18. Jh.
Holz durchbrochen und ausserordentlich fein beschnitzt mit Putten, Kartuschen, Blättern und Zierfries. Verspiegelter, durchbrochener Doppelrahmen mit markantem, verspiegeltem Kartuschenaufsatz. Geschliffenes Spiegelglas. H 230 cm, B 148 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 180 000 / 280 000 | (€ 185 570 / 288 660)

Venduto per CHF 232 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)