Lotto 1365* - A145 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - lunedì, 19. maggio 2008, 10h00
SET OF 10 CHAIRS, 2 WITH ARMRESTS,Empire/Restauration, Russia circa 1820/40. Mahogany with fine brass inlay. With light yellow silk cushion. 1 chair later. Fauteuils 48x48x45x89 cm, Chairs 48x42x45x89 cm. Provenance: from an English collection.
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)
Venduto per CHF 100 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)