Lotto 3316* - A148 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 27. marzo 2009, 17h00

BERTHA SIECK

(circa 1880 in Munich)
Woman playing the violin. 1882. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Bertha Sieck 1882. 166.5 x 100.1 cm. Literature: Boetticher MW, vol.II/2, p.746, No. 4.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Bertha Sieck 1882.
166,5 x 100,1 cm.

Literatur: Boetticher MW, Bd.II/2, S.746, Nr. 4.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 6 240 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)