Lotto 3244 - A150 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2009, 16h00

ALEXANDER KOESTER

(Bergneustadt 1864–1932 Munich)
Waterlilies and reeds. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : A. KOESTER. 48 x 77 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester, Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 495.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. KOESTER.
48 x 77 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 490 / 24 740)

Venduto per CHF 16 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)