Tenute e collezioni
venerdì 14 marzo 2008, 16h00
THE ANNUNCIATION, France , 19th century Inscribed lower left SAMSON. Polychrome painted enamel with gold. 5.5x5 cm. In a gilt shaped wooden frame. 8x8 cm.
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Venduto per CHF 1 080 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni
THE DEPOSITION, in the style of the 16th/17th centuries, France, 19th century. Inscribed verso P.R.I. DE LIMOGES (Pierre Reymond I). Polychrome enamel painting with gold. With an oval reserve and the corners with tendrils in relief. 23x17 cm. In a later brass frame. 24x18 cm.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Venduto per CHF 1 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MADONNA AND CHILD,Indo-Portuguese, 18/19th century 16.5 cm. With restoration to the child's arm.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Venduto per CHF 1 440 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MADONNA,Indo-Portuguese, 18/19th century Fully carved ivory. H 21 cm.
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
Venduto per CHF 4 560 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MADONNA AND CHILD ENTHRONED,Romanesque style, 19th century Carved ivory. H 13 cm.
CHF 150 / 200 | (€ 150 / 210)
Venduto per CHF 144 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MADONNA AND CHILD,in Gothic style, France , 19th century Fully carved ivory. Set on a round plinth with relief carving of the Flight into Egypt. With a leather-lined sheath. H 27 cm.
Venduto per CHF 3 240 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
THE CHRIST CHILD,Indo-Portuguese, 18/19th century Fully carved ivory with remains of paint. H 18.5 cm. Set on a plinth lined with red velvet.
Venduto per CHF 7 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MADONNA AND CHILD, Indo-Portuguese, 18./19th century Fully carved ivory. H 22 cm.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Venduto per CHF 2 640 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
PAIR OF RELIEFS,Spain, late 16th century. Relief carved and painted walnut. Each depicting one of the Evangelists with their attributes. Each 34x68.5 cm.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Venduto per CHF 8 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
CABINET PANELS,Renaissance-style, Switzerland, 19th century One monogrammed M. With hunting scene and depiction of a butcher and cattle trader. Ca. 41x29 cm. Both framed.
Venduto per CHF 1 320 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
FRAGMENT OF A SICILIAN CHARRIOT,19th century Carved wood. Inscribed BOCARINO SALVATORE. L 50 cm.
CHF 150 / 250 | (€ 150 / 260)
Venduto per CHF 120 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
CRUCIFIXION GROUP,South German, end of the 16th century. Verre églomisé. 23.5x20.5 cm. In a shaped wooden frame. 29.5x26.5 cm. Inscribed verso BLACKLOCK COLLECTION GRENNWOOD YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND. 1915. NO. 7.
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
THE CAPTURE OF CHRIST,South German, beginning of the 17th century Verre églomisé. 26.5x19 cm. Restored. In a later shaped wooden plinth. 32x24 cm.
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TRIPTYCH,Russia, end of the 19th century Bronze with cloisonné enamel and oil on copper. The front and back with blue and white enamel inclusions in the form of tendrils and frieze. The front with 2 wings, opening to reveal the main image of 2 religious brothers one beheaded. The wings with a male and female saint. 9.5(16.5)x8 cm.
THE CAPTURE OF CHRIST,Limoges, mid 16th century. Follower of Nardon Penicaud. Polychrome enamel painting. 16x13 cm. Restored upper right. Set in a portal-shaped Renaissance frame with broken pediment and freestanding columns. The wood ebonised and painted with friezes in gold and inlaid with mother of pearl and stones. Heavily restored. 44x30 cm.
Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SERIES OF ICONS,Russia , probably Rostov, 18/19th century Polychrome enamel painting. Comprising 12 small icons arranged by size, depicting the Resurrection, stages in the Life of Christ and cycle of the 12 festivals of the Orthodox Church. 24x20 and 9x7.5 cm. All icons in a silver plated metal frame and mounted on a plaque covered with red velvet. Some have cracks and are repaired.
Venduto per CHF 3 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
AMULET COVER,Russia , 19th century Relief decorated and gilded brass. With 6 reserves with images from the life of Christ. 11x10 cm.
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
CHRIST RESURRECTED APPEARS BEFORE MARY,Limoges, mid 16th century. Monogrammed verso CN (Colin Nouailher). Painted enamel "en grisaille" with additional gold. 16.5x12.5 cm. Varnished. Set in a carved gilt Baroque frame.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
CRUCIFIXION GROUP,Limoges, mid 16th century. Probably circle of Jean I Penicaud. Polychrome enamel painting. 17.6x14 cm. Translucent contre-email. Restored, the varnish dull in parts. Set in a later brass frame. 20.5x17 cm.
CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 610 / 5 150)
Venduto per CHF 3 120 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
PIETA in a silver mount,Limoges, early 16th century. Circle of Nardon Penicault. Polychrome enamel painting. 9x6.5 cm. Set in a Gothic 15th century gilt and engraved silver frame. With 2 applied enamel coats of arms, one with black and silver chess board pattern, the other with a crowned rampant red lion on a grey ground. 16.5x16.5 cm. The enamel plaque with minor losses
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MARY MAGDALEN AT PRAYER,Limoges, end of the 16th century, circle of Pierre Courteys. Polychrome enamel painting with fine drawing in gold. Inscribed below REMITTUNTUR EI PECCATA MULTA QUONIAM DILEXCIT MULTUM. IHS. 16,5x21 cm. Restored. Mounted in a later wooden frame with openwork bronze straps. 21.5x26 cm.
CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)
THE HOLY FAMILY,Limoges, 2nd half of the 17th century Enamel painting "en grisaille" with gold. 23x18.5 cm. Restored and with yellowed varnish. Set in a later brass frame. 25x20 cm.
Venduto per CHF 3 360 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SAINT DOMINIC,Spain, beginning of the 17th century Engraved silver and gilt bronze. H 24 cm.
Venduto per CHF 5 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
THE APOSTLE SIMON,in Renaissance style, Italy, probably 2nd half of the 16th century. Embossed and engraved silver. H 70 cm. Some losses.
Venduto per CHF 24 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
CHRIST AS REDEEMER,Renaissance, Italy, late 16th century. Gilt bronze. With a later staff. Set on a stepped plinth, Spain, 16th century. Total height 32 cm, statuette 12.5 cm.
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)