Lot 3311* - A201 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 01. July 2022, 05.00 PM
HANS RICHTER
(Berlin 1888–1976 Locarno)
Composition. 1945–48.
Oil on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: HR.
40.5 × 30 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Estate of Arnold Eagle, New York.
- Private collection USA.
- Private collection USA.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)