Lot 2270 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday, 02. December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1930. Platinum. Fancy solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, of ca. 7.50 ct, ca. I-J/ SI1 in older, decorative 6-prong setting. Size 49, with 2 size adjustment inserts. Gemlab-certified.

Platin.
Apartes Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von ca. 7.50 ct, ca. I-J/ SI1 in alter, dekorativer Sechsgriff-Fassung. Gr. 49 mit 2 Verkleinerungskugeln.

Geprüft durch Gemlab.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Sold for CHF 76 800 (including buyer’s premium)