Jewellery

Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2232 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND, EMERALD, ONYX AND ENAMEL BROOCH, France, ca. 1925. Platinum over white gold. Very fine octagonal open-worked Art Deco brooch in the shape of a stylised bird, with black enamelled rim, set with 28 emerald cabochons totalling ca. 4.00 ct, 91 old mine cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.00 ct and 3 diamond roses and 22 small onyx cabochons. The end with 1 old mine cut diamond of ca. 2. 00 ct, ca. H-I/P1 in a ribbed, black enamelled setting, additionally decorated with 1 emerald cabochon and 13 small diamond roses. Numbered 34922, platinum and gold mark. Enamel slightly chipped.

Platin über Weissgold.
Sehr feine oktogonale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Art-Déco Brosche in stilisierter Vogelform, mit schwarz emaillierter Bordüre, besetzt mit 28 Smaragd-Cabochons von zus. ca. 4.00 ct, 91 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct sowie 3 Diamantrosen und 22 kleinen Onyx-Cabochons. Als Abschluss 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 2. 00 ct, ca. H-I/P1 in gewellter, schwarz emaillierter Fassung, zusätzlich verziert mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon und 13 kleinen Diamantrosen. Numeriert 34922, Platin- und Goldmarke. Email leicht bestossen.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 82 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2270 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1930. Platinum. Fancy solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, of ca. 7.50 ct, ca. I-J/ SI1 in older, decorative 6-prong setting. Size 49, with 2 size adjustment inserts. Gemlab-certified.

Platin.
Apartes Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von ca. 7.50 ct, ca. I-J/ SI1 in alter, dekorativer Sechsgriff-Fassung. Gr. 49 mit 2 Verkleinerungskugeln.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 76 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2235 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD, DIAMOND, ONYX AND ENAMEL BRACELET, France, ca. 1925. Platinum. Very decorative Art Deco bracelet of 4 diamond lines with small emerald and onyx cabochons alternately set in between. The flower-shaped middle piece with black enamelled rim, the centre set with 1 emerald cabochon of ca. 2.00 ct and surrounded by 24 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.60 ct, 4 onyx and 12 emerald cabochons. Decorative rectangular clasp with black rim, set with single-cut diamonds. Total weight of the 206 old mine cut diamonds ca. 10.30 ct, the 18 single-cut diamonds ca. 0.30 ct, the 44 emerald cabochons ca. 2.00 ct. Platinum mark, No. 85020. L ca. 18.5 cm.

Platin.
Sehr dekoratives Art-Déco Armband, aus 4 Diamantlinien, dazwischen alternierend gefasste, kleine Smaragd- bzw. Onyx-Cabochons. Das blütenförmige Mittelteil mit schwarz emaillierter Bordüre, in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 2.00 ct und umgeben von 24 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.60 ct, 4 Onyx- und 12 Smaragd-Cabochons. Dekorative rechteckige Schliesse mit schwarzer Bordüre, ausgefasst mit Achtkant-Diamanten, seitlich gehalten von 2 Attachen. Totalgewicht der 206 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 10.30 ct, der 18 Achtkant-Diamanten ca. 0.30 ct, der 44 Smaragd-Cabochons ca. 2.00 ct. Platinmarke, Nr. 85020. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 58 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2073* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1927. Platinum. Very fancy, broad bracelet, the elongated links with oval motifs, entirely set with 71 old mine cut diamonds, 4 single-cut diamonds and more than 1,300 diamond roses, totalling ca. 23.20 ct. The ends of the bracelet links are formed by 15 graduated, old mine cut diamonds on a movable mount, totalling ca. 11.40 ct. L ca. 17.5 cm, W ca. 4 cm. French import marks. Fastener in white gold.

Platin.
Sehr apartes, breites Armband, die länglichen Glieder mit Ellipsenmotiven, ganz ausgefasst mit 71 Altschliff-Diamanten, 4 Achtkant-Diamanten sowie über 1300 Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 23.20 ct. Als Abschluss der Braceletglieder 15 beweglich montierte Altschliff-Diamanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 11.40 ct. L ca. 17,5 cm, B ca. 4 cm. Französische Importmarken. Verschluss Weissgold.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 54 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2092* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BROOCH / PENDANT, ca. 1950. White gold 585. Very fancy brooch in the shape of a stylised flower, the middle set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 6.70 ct X-Y/ SI1, surrounded by 5 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.75 ct and 25 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds of 4.85 to 4.2 mm Ø, totalling ca. 8.25 ct, ca. G-H/VVS-SI. Ø ca. 5 cm. With Gemlab Report No.1804/08 and pictures of inclusions.

Weissgold 585.
Sehr aparte Brosche in Form einer stilisierten Blüte, in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 6.70 ct X-Y/ SI1, strahlenartig umgeben von 5 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.75 ct sowie 25 Brillanten im Verlauf von 4.85 bis 4.2 mm Ø, von insgesamt ca. 8.25 ct, ca. G-H/VVS-SI. Ø ca. 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2347 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH COSMOGRAPH, ROLEX DAYTONA, 1968. Steel. Ref. 6240. case No. 1439178 with screw-down back, crown and pushers. Black tachymeter lunette graduated to 200/h. Black dial with silver-coloured indices, light indices and light hands, signed Rolex Cosmograph, Daytona. Glass slightly scratched. Mechanical chronograph, hand winder, movement with Breguet spring and Microstella fine adjustment, Cal. 722, signed Rolex Genève. Original Oyster steel band, slightly bent. D 37.5 mm. With case, original invoice and instructions, 1968.

Stahl.
Ref. 6240. Gehäuse Nr. 1439178 mit verschraubtem Boden, Krone und Drückern. Schwarze Tachymeter-Lünette graduiert bis 200/h. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit silberfarbener Chrono-Anzeige, applizierten silberfarbenen Indizes und Leuchtpunkten sowie Leuchtzeigern, signiert Rolex Cosmograph, Daytona. Glas leicht verkratzt. Mechanischer Chronograph, Handaufzug, Werk mit Breguetspirale, und Microstella-Regulierung, Cal. 722, signiert Rolex Genève. Originales Oyster-Stahlband, leicht verzogen. D 37,5 mm.

Sold for CHF 38 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2230 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1920. Platinum, shank in white gold. Very decorative "Entourage" model, the top set with 1 fine, oval, Columbian emerald cabochon of ca. 9.70 ct, untreated, surface with light signs of wear, surrounded by 24 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. White gold shank, not original. Size 52. With Gemlab Report No. 1794/08.

Platin, Schiene Weissgold.
Sehr dekoratives Entourage-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen, kolumbianischen Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 9.70 ct, unbehandelt, Oberfläche mit leichten Tragspuren, umgeben von 24 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Weissgoldschiene später. Gr. 52.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 21 500 / 30 840)

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2072 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND PEARL BROOCH, ca. 1910. Platinum. Charming brooch with volute motifs, set in the middle with 1 old mine cut diamond of ca. 1.90 ct, ca. G-H/P1. The florally open-worked surface is decorated with a line of small Oriental pearls and set with ca. 75 old mine cut and single-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.80 ct, the lateral ends additionally set with 2 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. The lower end consists of two movable pendants, each set with 1 diamond drop of ca. 0.40 and 0.55 ct, respectively, in fancy-pink. Mechanical part in white gold. With Gemlab Report No.1797/08.

Platin.
Bezaubernde Brosche mit Volutenmotiven, in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.90 ct, ca. G-H/P1. Die floral durchbrochene Oberfläche verziert mit einer Orientperlchen-Linie und ausgefasst mit ca. 75 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. 0.80 ct, die seitlichen Abschlüsse zusätzlich besetzt mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Als unterer Abschluss zwei beweglich montierte Pendentifs besetzt mit je 1 Diamant-Tropfen von ca. 0.40 bzw. 0.55 ct und Fancy-Pink Farbe. Broschierung Weissgold.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2178 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND GOLD RING, HEMMERLE. Yellow gold 750 and platinum 800 with iridium. Casual-elegant bicolour band ring, the top set with 1 fine, antique-oval sapphire of ca. 2.89 ct, probably unheated, in a platinum prong setting, additionally flanked by 8 carré-cut sapphires totalling ca 2.80 ct, set in a platinum band motif. Size ca. 50. Matches the following lot. With leather case and Gemlab Report No. 1793/08.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin.
Sportlich-eleganter bicolor Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, antik-ovalem Kaschmir-Saphir von ca. 2.89 ct, unerhitzt, in Platin-Zargenfassung, flankiert von 8 eingeschliffenen Saphir-Carrés von zus. ca. 2.80 ct, gefasst in einem Platin-Bandmotiv. Gr. ca. 50.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 25 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2009 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Elegant solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.60 ct. ca H/VS2, flanked by two diamond drops totalling ca. 0.50 ct. Engraved mount by Boucheron. Size. ca. 50. With copy of estimate, 2006.

Platin 950.
Elegantes Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 2.60 ct. ca H/VS2, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Tropfen von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Graviert Monture Boucheron. Gr. ca. 50.

CHF 17 000 / 27 000 | (€ 15 890 / 25 230)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2145 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, Vienna, ca. 1920. Platinum. Elegant Art Déco bracelet, set with 27 graduated, old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 6.50 ct, the geometric open-worked links entirely set with 324 small old mine cut and single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.50 ct, 2 missing. L ca. 19.3 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes Art-Déco Bracelet, besetzt mit 27 Altschliff-Diamanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 6.50 ct, die geometrisch durchbrochenen Glieder ganz ausgefasst mit 324 kleinen Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 4.50 ct, 2 fehlen. L ca. 19,3 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant Ring, the top set with 1 Burma ruby cabochon of ca. 17.00 ct, unheated and oiled, surrounded by 10 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.50 ct. Size ca. 48. Gemlab-certified.

Platin.
Eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Burmarubin-Cabochon von ca. 17.00 ct, unerhitzt und geölt, umgeben von 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 5.50 ct. Gr. ca. 48.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2141* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, ca. 1930. Platinum. Very fancy, long Art Déco pendant earrings with clips and studs, each consisting of 1 narrow, bell-shaped motif with a geometric open-worked middle piece, mounted on the stud by means of diamond-set chains. Below, 5 pendants of different lengths with lily of the valley motifs, on a movable mount. Set with a total of 12 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.50 ct, 86 single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.90 ct and 74 old mine cut and single-cut diamonds ca. 2.20 ct. Clip mechanism in white gold, not original. L ca. 7.2 cm.

Platin.
Sehr aparte, lange Art-Déco Ohrhänger mit Clips und Stecker aus je einem schmalen glockenförmigen Motiv mit geometrisch durchbrochenem Mittelteil, durch diamantbesetzte Kettchen am Stecker montiert. Darunter 5 ungleich lange, beweglich montierte Pendentifs mit Maiglöckchen-Motiven. Ausgefasst mit insgesamt 12 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct, 86 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.90 ct sowie 74 Altschliff und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct. Clip-Mechanik in Weissgold später. L ca. 7,2 cm.

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2238 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR, ca. 1910. Fastener in platinum and white gold. Elegant sautoir of 176 white to crème-coloured, almost round, natural pearls of 5.1 - 6.6 Ø. Total weight including fastener 58.12 g. Rectangular fastener decorated with 4 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. L ca. 115 cm. With Gemlab Report No.1808/08.

Verschluss Platin und Weissgold.
Elegantes Sautoir aus 176 weiss bis crèmefarbenen, fast runden, natürlichen Perlen von 5,1-6,6 mm Ø, Totalgewicht inkl. Verschluss 58,12g. Rechteckiger Verschluss verziert mit 4 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. L ca. 115 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2088 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, MERSMANN, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 1.56 ct, F/VVS2* flanked by 4 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.35 ct. Size ca. 53. With original case and Gemlab Report No. 1802/08, *Potentially IF by minor repolishing.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 1.56 ct, F/VVS2* flankiert von 4 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.35 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2301* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND PLATINUM LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLEX DATEJUST. Platinum. Ref. 79136. Tonneau-shaped case No. K550528, with brilliant-cut diamond lunette of 0.60 ct. Light-blue mother-of-pearl dial with diamond indices and silver-coloured hands, date at 3h, signed. Automatic. President band in platinum, with fold-over clasp, Ref. 8570. D 26 mm. Unworn, with case.

Platin.
Ref. 79136. Tonneauförmiges Gehäuse Nr. K550528, mit Brillant-Lünette von 0.60 ct. Hellblaues Perlmutt-Zifferblatt mit Diamant-Indizes und silberfarbenen Zeigern, Datumsfenster bei 3h, signiert. Automatic. Präsident-Band in Platin mit Faltverschluss, Ref. 8570. D 26 mm.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2108 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1966. Yellow gold 750 and platinum, 165g. "Petites Boules" model. Fancy necklace with a graduated, textured bead braid, decorated with 56 brilliant-cut diamonds of various sizes, totalling 5.39 ct and set in platinum. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels No. 17285, Maker's mark, French gold mark. L ca. 41 cm. With documents by Cleef & Arpels, Paris.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin, 165g.
Modell Petites Boules. Apartes Collier mit strukturiertem Kugelgeflecht im Verlauf, verziert mit 56 unterschiedlich grossen, in Platin gefassten Brillanten von insgesamt 5.39 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels Nr. 17285, Meistermarke, französische Goldmarke. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2159* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Very fancy ring, the top set with 1 Columbian, octagonal emerald of ca. 14.25 ct, surrounded by 8 navette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.30 ct and 8 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.20 ct. Size 54. With expert opinion by the Hamburg Gemmological Institute and replacement value.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 kolumbianischen, oktogonalen Smaragd von ca. 14.25 ct, umgeben von 8 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 2.30 ct und 8 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct. Gr. 54.

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2114 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Palladium. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 1.97 ct, ca. G/SI2, three chips on the edge, in a classic 8-prong chaton. Size 58. Recutting the stone could eventually yield VVS.

Platin 950.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1,97 ct, ca. G/SI2, drei Ausbrüche an der Rondiste, in klassischem 8-Griff-Chaton. Gr. 58.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2240 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1910. Fastener in platinum and yellow gold. Classic necklace of 79 white, slightly crème-coloured round to egg-shaped natural pearls of 3.2 to 9 mm Ø and with fine lustre, 17.27g including fastener. Fastener set with 3 old mine cut diamonds in a diamond-studded frame. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 0.40 ct. L ca. 47 cm. With Gemlab Report No. 1809/08.

Verschluss Platin. und Gelbgold.
Klassisches Collier aus 79 weissen bis leicht crèmefarbenen, runden bis eiförmigen Naturperlen von 3,2 bis 8 mm Ø und feinem Lüster, 17,27g inkl. Verschluss. Verschluss besetzt mit 3 Altschliff-Diamanten in diamantbesetztem Rahmen. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 0.40 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 16 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

BURMA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Fancy ring, the top set with 1 fine Burma sapphire of 7.97 ct, surrounded by 14 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.80 ct and flanked by 4 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. With copy of invoice from Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1979 and Gemlab Report No. 1727/08.

Weissgold 750.
Aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen Burma-Saphir von 7.97 ct, umgeben von 14 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct und flankiert von 4 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct.

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 13 080 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2264* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. Fastener in white gold 585. Attractive necklace of 31 graduated South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 13 - 16.4 mm Ø and with fine lustre. Polished ball fastener decorated with 10 single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.02 ct. L ca. 46 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 585.
Attraktives Collier aus 31 im Verlauf aufgezogenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 13 - 16,4 mm Ø und feinem Lüster. Polierter Kugelverschluss, verziert mit 10 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.02 ct. L ca. 46 cm.

CHF 13 000 / 17 000 | (€ 12 150 / 15 890)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2340 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC WITH YEAR CALENDAR, PATEK PHILIPPE, 1998. Pink gold 750. Ref. 5035R-013. Round case No. 4033193 with screw-down exhibition back. White dial with Roman light numerals and light hands. Day-of-the-week and month indication, 24 hour indication and date at 6h. Automatic with year calendar, movement No. 3058237, Cal. 315/198 SQA, Gyromax rotor in 21 ct yellow gold. Brown original leather band with Patek gold clasp. D 36.5 mm. With case, spare leather band, copy of Certificat d'Origine, 1998 and instructions.

Roségold 750.
Ref. 5035R-013. Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 4033193 mit verschraubtem Sichtboden. Weisses Zifferblatt mit römischen Leuchtziffern und Leuchtzeigern. Wochentags- und Monats-Anzeiger, 24-Stunden-Anzeige und Datumsfenster bei 6h. Automatik mit Jahreskalender, Werk Nr. 3058237, Cal. 315/198 SQA, Gyromax-Rotor in Gelbgold 21 K. Braunes, originales Lederband mit Patek-Goldschnalle. D 36,5 mm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2002 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE AND BRACELET, CARTIER PANTHÈRE. White gold 750. Ref. N7010000 and N6010500, "Panthère Tyrana" model. Decorative, sober necklace with brick pattern, the top decorated with 48 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.44 ct., signed Cartier, No. 704700. L ca. 42 cm. Matching bracelet with 48 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.44, signed Cartier, No. 662767. L ca. 15 cm, 3 extension links totalling ca. 3 cm. With jeweller's certificate, 1997 and copy of insurance estimate.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. N7010000 und N6010500, Modell Panthère Tyrana. Dekoratives, schlichtes Collier mit Backsteinmuster, die Schauseite verziert mit 48 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.44 ct. signiert Cartier, Nr. 704700. L ca. 42 cm. Dazu passendes Bracelet mit 48 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.44 ct, signiert Cartier, Nr. 662767. L ca. 15 cm, dazu 3 Verlängerungsglieder von zus. ca. 3 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2053 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday 02 December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, set with 1 old mine cut diamond of ca. 4.50 ct, ca. S-T/ VS2 in a double-prong chaton setting. Size 60.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.50 ct, ca. S-T/ VS2 in Doppelgriff-Chaton. Gr. 60.

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query