Lot 3619 - A156 Old Master Prints - Friday, 01. April 2011, 11.15 AM

URSENENTAL.-Triner, Franz Xaver (1767-1824). Vue du Trou d'Ursenen prise du Cote ou Vallée d'Ursenen, en Suisse. Dessiné d'après la Nature par X. Triner. Pen and brush in brown, heightened in white, on grey-brown paper. 32.5 x 42.2 cm. Inscribed and signed below on the image. - Very fine and fresh condition. - Provenance: from an old Basel collection.

Triner, Franz Xaver (1767-1824). Vue du Trou d'Ursenen prise du Cote ou Vallée d'Ursenen, en Suisse. Dessiné d'après la Nature par X. Triner. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, weiss gehöht, auf grau-braunem Tonpapier. 32,5 x 42,2 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet und signiert. - Sehr schöner und frischer Erhaltungszustand. - Provenienz: Aus alter Basler Sammlung.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)