Lot 2025* - A159 Jewellery - Tuesday, 06. December 2011, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP, France, ca. 1940. Pink gold 750 and platinum 950, 20g. Decorative, asymmetric clip designed as a stylized buckle, decorated with 21 oval rubies weighing ca. 3.00 ct, 1 small ruby missing, and 60 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.80 ct. French mark, maker's mark LR. Ca. 3.5 x 3 cm.

Roségold 750 und Platin 950, 20g.
Dekorativer, asymmetrischer Clip in stilisierter Schnallenform, verziert mit 21 ovalen Rubinen von zus. ca. 3.00 ct, 1 fehlt, sowie 60 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. Französische Marke, Meistermarke LR. Ca. 3,5 x 3 cm.

CHF 4 500 / 6 500 | (€ 4 640 / 6 700)

Sold for CHF 5 760