Lot 3529 - A162 Old Master Prints - Friday, 21. September 2012, 11.00 AM

ITALY - NAPLES.-Achille Vianelli (Naples 1803 - 1894 Benevento). View of the Golf of Naples and Vesuvius with smoke rising. Watercolour and black crayon. 23.5 x 42.5 cm. Signed and dated lower left in pen: Vianelli (18) 83.

Achille Vianelli (Neapel 1803 - 1894 Benevento). Blick auf den Golf von Neapel und den rauchenden Vesuv. Aquarell, schwarzer Stift. 23,5 x 42,5 cm. Unten links mit der Feder signiert und datiert: Vianelli (18) 83.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 900 (including buyer’s premium)