Lot 3624 - A166 Old Master Prints - Friday, 20. September 2013, 11.00 AM

GENEVA.-Jean-Aime Roux, circa 1785. Prèmiere Vue de Genève prise au Bois de la Bâtie. Etching with original colour, 36 x 54 cm. Framed. - Provenance: Galerie de Loës, Geneve; Private collection, Switzerland. Even slight browning. Overall good condition.

Jean-Aime Roux, um 1785. Prèmiere Vue de Genève prise au Bois de la Bâtie. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 36 x 54 cm. Gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie de Loës, Geneve; Privatsammlung Schweiz. - Gleichmässig leicht gebräunt. Insgesamt gut erhalten.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 200 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 680