Lot 3205 - A168 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 05.00 PM
AMÉDÉE ROSIER
(1831 Meaux 1898)
View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: A. Rosier. 16.7 x 30 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Rosier.
16,7 x 30 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)
Sold for CHF 5 400 (including buyer’s premium)