Lot 2163* - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

EMERALD, RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Fancy, multi-part "Tutti-Frutti" necklace in the Art Deco style, set throughout with 24 emeralds of different sizes engraved as a leaf and weighing ca. 19.00 ct, 22 treated rubies and 24 sapphires weighing ca. 49.00 ct, and additionally decorated with numerous baguette-cut diamonds and brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 8.70 ct. L ca. 43 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Apartes, mehrteiliges "Tutti-Frutti"-Collier im Art Déco Stil, ganz ausgefasst mit 24 unterschiedlich grossen, als Blatt gravierten Smaragden von zus. ca. 19.00 ct, 22 behandelten Rubinen und 24 Saphiren von zus. ca. 49.00 ct und zusätzlich verziert mit zahlreichen Diamant-Baguetten und Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 8.70 ct. L ca. 43 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 16 800