Lot 2145* - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, France, ca. 1925. Platinum. Very decorative Art Deco bracelet, set with 1 oval ruby of ca. 0.80 ct, 1 sapphire of ca. 3.20 ct, and 3 old European cut diamonds of different colours weighing ca. 4.00 ct in total, and additionally decorated with Japanese-style flower motifs of cut onyx cabochons, 46 rubies weighing ca. 2.50 ct in total, and numerous pavé-set old European cut diamonds and rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.00 ct in total. Clasp in white gold. W ca. 1.1 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Platin.
Sehr dekoratives Art Déco Bracelet, besetzt mit 1 ovalen Rubin von ca. 0.80 ct, 1 Saphir von ca. 3.20 ct sowie 3 unterschiedlich farbenen Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct und zusätzlich verziert mit japanisierenden Blütenmotiven aus eingeschliffenen Onyx-Cabochons, 46 Rubinen von zus. ca. 2.50 ct und zahlreichen pavé-gefassten Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 4.00 ct. Verschluss Weissgold. B ca. 1,1 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 32 710 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 43 200