Lot 5425 - W239 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 01.00 PM

STAINED GLASS COAT OF ARMS "SCHAFFHAUSEN",dated 1579, monogrammed "TS" (Tobias Stimmer), 20th century. Leaded glass. Double coat of arms with a black ram on a gold background, crowned double eagle, two vassals wearing armour on the sides. 54x40 cm.

datiert 1579, monogrammiert "TS" (Tobias Stimmer), Arbeit 20. Jh.
Glas verbleit. Doppelwappen mit schwarzem Widder auf goldenem Hintergrund, darüber bekrönter Doppeladler, seitlich zwei geharnischte Knechte. Oberbild mit Widder und einer Kriegsszene. 54x40 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 159 (including buyer’s premium)