Lot 9054* - W242 Jewellery - Tuesday, 16. September 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1960. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 1.30 ct, ca. N-O/VS2, in a six-prong chaton. Size ca. 51. Oral Short Report by GGTL/Gemlab, July 2014.

Weissgold 750.
Klassischer Solitaire-Ring besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1.30 ct, ca. N-O/VS2, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 51.

Mündliche Kurzprüfung von GGTL/Gemlab, Juli 2014.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 660 (including buyer’s premium)