Lot 5340 - W243 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 01.00 PM

ROSSI, REMO (1909-1982) Bronze with brown patina. Sculpture "Acrobats". On a round, flat base, signed "Remo Rossi" and dated 1955. H 53 cm.

(1909-1982)
Bronze mit brauner Patina. Skulptur "Akrobaten". Auf rundem flachem Sockel, signiert "Remo Rossi und datiert 1955". H 53 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 4 392 (including buyer’s premium)