Lot 3627* - A166 Old Master Prints - Friday, 20. September 2013, 11.00 AM

CANTON AARGAU -Anonymous, 1837. View from Habsburg with a panorama of the Alps. Watercolour, 24 x 32.8 cm. Old inscription in pencil on lower margin to the right: Habsburg, ... 3.8.1837 mit... und Bodmers.

Anonym, 1837. Blick von der Habsburg auf das Alpenpanorama. Aquarell, 24 x 32,8 cm. Am unteren Rand rechts mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: Habsburg, ... 3.8.1837 mit... und Bodmers.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 420 (including buyer’s premium)