Lot 9084* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday, 15. September 2015, 10.00 AM

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, CHOPARD LOVE. White gold 750. Decorative ring, the top inscribed "LOVE", the letter *O* set with 1 ruby heart weighing 0.94 ct, the other letters set throughout with 28 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 0.24 ct. Signed Chopard. Size ca. 52. With case and Jeweller's certificate, Chopard.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer Bandring, die Schauseite mit der Inschrift "LOVE" der Buchstabe *O* besetzt mit 1 Rubin-Herz von 0.94 ct, die Anderen ausgefasst mit 28 Brillanten von zus. 0.24 ct. Signiert Chopard. Gr. ca. 52.

Mit Etui und Schmuckzertifikat Chopard.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 6 000