Lot 6544 - W247 Contemporary Art (West) - Thursday, 03. December 2015, 04.30 PM

BAZAINE, JEAN RENÉ (Paris 1904 - 2001 Clamart) Untitled. 1980. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Bazaine 1980, as well as dedicated lower left: Pour Aléna et Roger. 38.8 x 31.3 cm.

(Paris 1904 - 2001 Clamart)
Ohne Titel. 1980.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Bazaine 1980, sowie unten links gedwidmet: Pour Aléna et Roger.
38,8 x 31,3 cm.

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 620 / 720)

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)