Lot 7061 - W255AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West) - Tuesday, 05. December 2017, 02.00 PM

SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)

China, Qing-Dynastie, 28x30 cm.
Tusche auf Seide. Ein Blatt signiert: Li Gonglin, ein Siegel. Unter Glas gerahmt. (7)

Provenienz:

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)