Lot 6900* - W242 Old Master Prints - Friday, 19. September 2014, 9.30 AM

MAPS AND PLANS.- Group of 10 engraved (partly coloured) maps by M. Seutter, C. Lotter, H. Jaillot, etc Copper engravings and lithographs. Germany, France etc, 18.-19th century. Various sizes (mostly large format).

Konvolut von 10 gest. (teils kol.) Karten und 2 Plänen von M. Seutter, C. Lotter, H. Jaillot, u.v.m. Kupferstiche und Lithographien. Deutschland, Frankreich, u.a., 18.-19. Jh. Diverse Grössen (zumeist grossformatig).

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 549 (including buyer’s premium)