Lotto 3073* - A144 Dipinti antichi - martedì, 18. marzo 2008, 14h00

JAKOB PHILIPP HACKERT

(Prenzlau 1737–1807 San Piero di Carreggio) View of Volturno valley in the direction of Capua. 1802. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the stone: Phi. Hackert pinx: 1802. Inscribed verso on the canvas: Veduta di Capua, co' Campi di Annibale e'l Volturno pressa da Cajazzo. Filippo Hackert dipinse 1802. 119.4 x 167.3 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, Switzerland.– Galerie Koller, Zurich, 12. 11. 1982, Lot 5046, ill. 156.–Private collection, Germany. Literature:–Nordhoff, Claudia/ Reimer, Hans: Jakob Philipp Hackert, 1737-1807- Verzeichnis seiner Werke, Berlin 1994, Vol. II, p. 150- 151, No. 309, ill. Vol. I, p. 189, ill. 156.
Blick auf das Volturnotal in Richtung Capua. 1802.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Stein signiert und datiert: Phi. Hackert pinx: 1802. Verso auf der Leinwand bezeichnet: Veduta di Capua, co' Campi di Annibale e'l Volturno pressa da Cajazzo. Filippo Hackert dipinse 1802.
119,4 x 167,3 cm.

Certificate:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]

Provenance:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]

Exhibited:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]

Exhibited:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]

Literature:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 500 000 / 600 000 | (€ 515 460 / 618 560)

Venduto per CHF 710 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)