Dipinti di antichi maestri

martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Filtro

Motivo/Genere

Lotto 3002* - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Cirlce of JAN SANDERS VAN HEMESSEN

(Hemiksem circa 1500–circa 1557 Antwerp) Saint Hieronymus in his study Oil on panel. Dated on the label: 1569. 66.2 x 54 cm.
Heiliger Hieronymus im Gehäuse.
Öl auf Holz.
Auf dem Zettel datiert: 1569.
66,2 x 54 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 46 390 / 67 010)

Venduto per CHF 28 002 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3003 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Follower of RIDOLFO DEL GHIRLANDAIO

(1483 Florence 1561) Madonna and Child. Oil on panel. 74.3 x 60.3 cm.
Madonna mit Kind.
Öl auf Holz.
74,3 x 60,3 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Venduto per CHF 28 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3004 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Circle of FRANCESCO UBERTINI called IL BACHIACCA

(1494 Florence 1557) The mystical marriage of Saint Catherine. Oil on panel. 116.5 x 88 cm.
Die mystische Vermählung der Heiligen Katharina.
Öl auf Holz.
116,5 x 88 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Venduto per CHF 60 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3005 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

JAN PROVOOST

(Mons/Hennegau circa 1465–1529 Bruges) Madonna and Child in a niche with a landscape in the background. Oil on panel. 49.2 x 34.2 cm (rounded atop). Expertise: Ludwig Meyer, Art Historical Archive, Munich, 18. 1. 2008.
Maria mit dem Kind in einer Fensternische vor einer Landschaft im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
49,2 x 34,2 cm (oben abgerundet).

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 66 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3006 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

BRUGES, CIRCA 1530

Interior with Mary Magdalen holding vessel of ointment. Oil on panel. 31.6 x 23.5 cm.
Maria Magdalena mit Salbgefäss in einem Interieur.
Öl auf Holz.
31,6 x 23,5 cm.

Venduto per CHF 33 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3007 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

FLORENCE, 16TH CENTURY

Madonna and Child with John the Baptist. Oil on panel. Diameter: 90,6 cm.
Maria mit dem Kinde und Johannes der Täufer.
Öl auf Holz.
Durchmesser: 90,6 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Venduto per CHF 48 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3008 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

JAN SANDERS VAN HEMESSEN

(Hemiksem circa 1500–circa 1557 Antwerp) Lucretia. Oil on panel. 41.2 x 33.7 cm. Provenance: –Colnaghi, London. –Private collection, Switzerland.
Lucretia.
Öl auf Holz.
41,2 x 33,7 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

Venduto per CHF 204 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3010 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Follower of FRA FILIPPO LIPPI

(Florence 1406–1469 Spoleto) Madonna and Child. Oil on panel. 50 x 75,5 cm.
Madonna mit Kind.
Öl auf Holz.
50 x 75,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 6 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3012 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

ROME, 17TH CENTURY

Madonna and Child. Oil on canvas. 39.1 x 31.5 cm.
Madonna mit Kind.
Öl auf Leinwand.
39,1 x 31,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Venduto per CHF 5 280 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3013 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

17th century follower of FEDERICO BAROCCI

(circa 1526 Urbino 1612) The Holy Family resting on the flight into Egypt. Oil on copper. 22.3 x 16 cm.
Heilige Familie bei der Rast auf der Flucht nach Ägypten.
Öl auf Kupfer.
22,3 x 16 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 6 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3014 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

BOLOGNA, CIRCA 1600

Madonna and Child accompanied by Mary Magdalen, Saint Hieronymus and angels. Oil on slate. 51.7 x 38.3 cm.
Maria mit dem Kind begleitet von Maria Magdalena, dem Heiligen Hieronymus und Engeln.
Öl auf Schiefer.
51,7 x 38,3 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 18 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3015 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

SPAIN, 17TH CENTURY

Angel with cloth bearing the face of Christ. Oil on canvas. 85.4 x 68.4 cm.
Engel mit Schweisstuch und dem Antlitz Christi.
Öl auf Leinwand.
85,4 x 68,4 cm.

Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3016* - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

JOHANN KÖNIG

(1586 Nuremberg 1632) The Holy Family with Saint Elisabeth and John as a boy. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Jo.König. f. 94.5 x 77.5 cm.
Heilige Familie mit Heiliger Elisabeth und dem Johannesknaben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Jo.König. f.
94,5 x 77,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 24 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3017 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Circle of CHARLES LE BRUN

(before 1784 Antwerp 1805) Christ on the Mount of Olives. Oil on canvas. 64.5 x 53 cm.
Christus am Ölberg.
Öl auf Leinwand.
64,5 x 53 cm.

Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3018 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

ADRIAEN PIETERSZ. VAN DE VENNE

(Delft 1589–1662 The Hague) Christ with the cross on the way to Golgotha. Oil on panel. Signed lower right : Venne. 61 x 75 cm.
Christus mit dem Kreuz auf dem Weg nach Golgatha.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Venne.
61 x 75 cm.

Venduto per CHF 31 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3021 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Circle of SIMON DE VLIEGER

(Rotterdam 1600/01 or 1612–1653 Weesp or Hamburg) Pair of works: sailing ships on a stormy sea/sailing ships and frigates on a calm sea. Oil on panel. One inscribed right on piece of floating wood: S D VLIE. The other inscribed in the centre: S D VLIEGER. Diameter 18.8 cm. Provenance:–auction of collection of Princess Charles d' Arenberg, at Giroux Brussels, 15. November 1926, Lot 34 and 35 (BF 32000).–Private collection, Switzerland.
Gegenstücke: Segelschiffe bei stürmischer See/ Segel - und Fregattenschiffe bei ruhiger See.
Öl auf Holz.
Eines rechts auf schwimmendem Holz bezeichnet: S D VLIE. Das andere mittig bezeichnet: S D VLIEGER.
Durchmesser 18,8 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 45 000 | (€ 30 930 / 46 390)

Venduto per CHF 81 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3022 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

ESAIAS VAN DE VELDE the Elder

(Amsterdam 1587–1630 The Hague) Skaters on a frozen river. 1619. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: E.V.Velde. 1619. Diameter 17.7 cm. Provenance :–auction of the collection of Princess Charles d' Arenberg,at Giroux Brussels, 15. November 1926, Lot 86 (BF 13 000). Literature:–Keyes, G./ Briels, J.G.C.A.: Esaias van de Velde 1587–1630, Doornspijk 1984, p. 182, No. O.
Schlittschuhläufer auf zugefrorenem Fluss. 1619.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: E.V.Velde. 1619.
Durchmesser 17,7 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Venduto per CHF 210 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3026 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

SALOMON DE BRAY

(Amsterdam 1596–1664 Haarlem) Portrait study of a noble lady. 1639. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: S. Bray. 1639. Diameter 25 cm. Provenance:–Dr. Schaffer, London, 1935.–Dr. Merz, Bern, c. 1938/9.–Swiss private collection.
Bildnisstudie einer edlen Dame. 1639.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: S. Bray. 1639.
Durchmesser 25 cm.

Venduto per CHF 96 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3027 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

SIMON DE VLIEGER

(Rotterdam 1600/01 or 1612–1653 Weesp or Hamburg) Three-master in a storm before a rocky coast. Oil on panel. Signed lower right : S DE VL (ligature). 49.5 x 69.3 cm. Provenance:–collection of Dr. Arnon, New York (o.J.)–Swiss private collection.
Dreimaster im Sturm vor einer Felsenküste.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: S DE VL (ligiert).
49,5 x 69,3 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Lotto 3028 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

AERT VAN DER NEER

Flusslandschaft im Mondschein.
Öl auf Holz.
33 x 47,8 cm.

Venduto per CHF 78 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3029 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

JAN BRUEGHEL the Elder

(Brussels 1568–1625 Antwerp) Forest landscape with Saint Hubertus. Oil on copper. 19.8 x 23.4 cm. Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, Lingen, 5. 12. 2007. Provenance:–Madame Sarasin, 1908.–collection of Ed. Vischer-Sarasin.–Swiss private collection.
Waldlandschaft mit dem Heiligen Hubertus.
Öl auf Kupfer.
19,8 x 23,4 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)

Venduto per CHF 240 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3030* - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

ABRAHAM GOVAERTS

(1589 Antwerp 1626) Landscape with Venus and Adonis. Oil on copper. 24 x 30 cm.
Landschaft mit Venus und Adonis.
Öl auf Kupfer.
24 x 30 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Lotto 3031* - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

ABRAHAM GOVAERTS

(1589 Antwerp 1626) Landscape with Latona. Oil on copper. With mark CK of the Antwerp copper plate maker verso on the plate 24 x 31 cm. Provenance:–Earl Fitzwilliam, 1948.–L. Leger & Sohn, London 1960.–Private collection Düsseldorf.
Landschaft mit Latona.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Verso auf der Platte die Marke CK der Antwerpener Kupferplattenmacher.
24 x 31 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)

Lotto 3032 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Follower of ABRAHAM GOVAERTS

(1589 Antwerp 1626) Forest landscape with hunters. Oil on canvas. 91.4 x 134.5 cm.
Waldlandschaft mit Jägern.
Öl auf Leinwand.
91,4 x 134,5 cm.

Lotto 3033 - A144 Dipinti di antichi maestri - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 14h00

Follower of GILLIS VAN CONINXLOO

(Antwerp 1544 -1607 Amsterdam) Forest landscape with moated castle. Oil on panel. 41.3 x 63.2 cm
Waldlandschaft mit Wasserschloss.
Öl auf Holz.
41,3 x 63,2 cm

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 36 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)