Lotto 3224 - A174 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 17h00

LOUIS COULON

(Nivelles 1819–1855 Paris)
Rendez–vous at the wall. 1852.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: L. Coulon 1852.
47,9 x 37,3 cm.

Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: L. Coulon 1852.
47.9 x 37.3 cm.
Provenance:
– Van Marle and Bignell auction, The Hague, 18.12.1956, Lot 34.

– Stiftung Jakob Briner, Winterthur, Inv. No. 83.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Venduto per CHF 2 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)