Lotto 3204* - A174 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 17h00

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
Five girls in traditional costume in an Alpine pasture. Circa 1870/75.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert mit S im Rhombus.
30,5 x 42 cm.

Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower left with S in rhombus.
30.5 x 42 cm.
Expertise: Prof. Dr. Jens Christian Jensen, 14.8.2012.
Provenance:

– Collection of Countess Giovanna D'Arco di Bologna.
– Babuino auction, 27.10.10, Lot 264.
– European private collection.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Venduto per CHF 72 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)