Lotto 3221* - A174 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 17h00

HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE DELPY

(Joigny 1842–1910 Paris)
A peasant woman with cattle in a riverbed at sunset. 1905.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H.C.Delpy.05.
73 x 92,5 cm.

Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: H.C.Delpy.05.
73 x 92.5 cm.
Provenance:
European private collection.

We are grateful to Michel Rodrigue for confirming the attribution of the present work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 8 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)