Lotto 3219* - A174 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 17h00

HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE DELPY

(Joigny 1842–1910 Paris)
A river landscape with washerwoman. 1905.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H. C. Delpy. 05. Verso mit eingebranntem Monogramm: H.C.D. und einer Ente.
27,9 x 55,7 cm.

Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: H. C. Delpy. 05. Verso with branded monogram: H.C.D. and a duck.
27.9 x 55.7 cm.
Provenance:
European private collection.

We are grateful to Michel Rodrigue for confirming the attribution of the present work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)