Lotto 3234 - A174 Dipinti del 19° secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 17h00

JACQUES HENRI DELP

(Bois-le-Roi 1877–1957 Paris)
A vast riverside landscape.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: H. J. DELPY.
31,5 x 56,2 cm.

Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. J. DELPY. 31.5 x 56.2 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. We are grateful to Michel Rodrigue, who confirmed the attribution of the present work on the basis of a photograph, and dated the painting as an early work of the artist.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 3 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)