Dipinti (Ovest)

giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

Filtro

Dipartimento
Secolo
Paese/Regione

Lotto 6613 - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

SAUTER, GERHARD (Riedlingen 1943) Untitled (13). 1996. Acryl, collage on hand-made paper. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Sauter 13/96. 63 x 48.5 cm.

(Riedlingen 1943)
Ohne Titel (13). 1996.
Acryl, Collage auf Büttenpapier.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Sauter 13/96.
63 x 48,5 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Venduto per CHF 488 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 6616 - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

STEINBERG, SAUL (Râmnicu-Sarat 1914 - 1999 New York) ART AND ARTISTS. 1966. Water colour and pen on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Steinberg 66. 41 x 58.5 cm. Provenance: - Obelisk Gallery, Boston. - Swiss private collection.

(Râmnicu-Sarat 1914 - 1999 New York)
ART AND ARTISTS. 1966.
Aquarell und Feder auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Steinberg 66.
41 x 58,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 12 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6617 - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

URFER, WERNER (Bönigen 1925 - 1996 Zurich) Mosaic. Oil on canvas. 60 x 75 cm.

(Bönigen 1925 - 1996 Zürich)
Mosaik.
Öl auf Leinwand.
60 x 75 cm.

CHF 200 / 400 | (€ 210 / 410)

Venduto per CHF 183 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6619 - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

VINCENT-DARASSE, JEAN (1901 France 1983) La Tremblade, Charente. 1941. Pastel, watercolour and charcoal on paper. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Jean Vincent. La Tremblade, Charente, Jul 41. 50 x 65 cm.

(1901 Frankreich 1983)
La Tremblade, Charente. 1941.
Pastell, Aquarell und Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Jean Vincent. La Tremblade, Charente, Jul 41.
50 x 65 cm.

CHF 150 / 250 | (€ 150 / 260)

Lotto 6621 - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

YVARAL, JEAN-PIERRE (1934 Paris 2002) "Structure Cubique JM4". 1976. Oil on canvas. Verso signed, dated and titled: Yvaral structure cubique JM4 1976. Provided with the number 1681. 65 x 65 cm.

(1934 Paris 2002)
Structure Cubique JM4. 1976.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt: Yvaral structure cubique JM4 1976. Sowie mit der Nummer 1681 versehen.
65 x 65 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Venduto per CHF 5 490 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6624* - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

ZANGS, HERBERT (1924 Krefeld 2003) Untitled. India ink on paper. Signed lower left: Zangs. 69 x 49 cm.

(1924 Krefeld 2003)
Ohne Titel.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Zangs.
69 x 49 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Venduto per CHF 610 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6625 - W241 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 26 giugno 2014, 17h00

ZLATAR, BISERKA (Gola 1959 - lives and works in Croatia) Still life with basket of flowers and pumpkin. 1979. Behind-glass painting. Signed and dated lower left: Biserka Zlatar 1979. 56 x 60 cm.

(Gola 1959 - lebt und arbeitet in Kroatien)
Stilleben mit Blumenkorb und Kürbis. 1979.
Hinterglasmalerei.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Biserka Zlatar 1979.
56 x 60 cm.

Venduto per CHF 3 172 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)