Lot 3024 - A185 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. June 2018, 02.00 PM
RUDOLF KOLLER
(1828 Zürich 1905)
Landscape with cows. 1863.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: RK. 63.
65 x 46.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 3 375 (including buyer’s premium)