Lot 3036 - A144 Old Master Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 02.00 PM

JACOB VAN ES

(active in Antwerp 1617–1666) Still life with fishes and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed on the knife. 68 x 92 cm.
Stilleben mit Fischen und Küchengerät.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Auf dem Messer monogrammiert.
68 x 92 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 56 400 (including buyer’s premium)