Lot 3663 - A170 Old Master Prints - Friday, 19. September 2014, 11.00 AM

POSTER.-Roger Broders, 1929. Marseille Porte de l'Afrique du Nord. Colour lithograph, 100 x 62 cm. Imp. Lucien Serre & cie, Paris. - Fully backed with Japan paper. Professionally restored, barely visible ters and smoothed creases. Despite these issues, overall very good impression.

Roger Broders, 1929. Marseille Porte de l'Afrique du Nord. Farblithographie, 100 x 62 cm. Imp. Lucien Serre & cie, Paris. - Mit Japanpapier ganzflächig hinterlegt. Fachmännisch restaurierte, kaum sichtbare Einrisse und geglättete Knicke. Trotz der genannten Mängel insgesamt sehr guter Gesamteindruck.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 560 (including buyer’s premium)